Village of Pulaski
585 E Glenbrook Dr
Pulaski, Wisconsin 54162

 

 

920-822-5182 920-822-5182
info@villageofpulaski.org

                        Election

Village of Pulaski - Brown, Oconto and Shawano Counties

 

Fall Partisan Primary

Date: Tuesday, August 14, 2018

 

Fall General Election

Date: Tuesday, November 6, 2018

 

Poll Opening/Closing times:  7:00am - 8:00pm

 

Location:  Pulaski Municipal Building

                                                    585 E. Glenbrook Dr.

                                                    Pulaski, WI 54162

___________________________________________________

11/06/2018 ELECTION RESULTS FOR VILLAGE OF PULASKI

 

Brown County: Wards 1-3, 6

11/06/2018 Fall General Election

 

Governor / Lieutenant Governor

1. Scott Walker / Rebecca Kleefisch                                        787 votes

2. Tony Evers / Mandela Barnes                                              488 votes

3. Phillip Anderson / Patrick Baird                                         9 votes

4. Michael J. White / Tiffany Anderson                                 5 votes

5. Maggie Turnbull / Wil Losch                                               11 votes

6. Arnie Enz / No Candidate                                                     3 votes

 

Attorney General

1. Brad Schimel                                          769 votes

2. Josh Kaul                                                490 votes

3. Terry Larson                                           25 votes

 

Secretary of State

1. Jay Schroeder                                        718 votes

2. Doug La Follette                                   542 votes

 

State Treasurer

1. Travis Hartwig                                      697 votes

2. Sarah Godlewski                                  505 votes

3. Andrew Zuelke                                     50 votes

 

United States Senator

1. Leah Vukmir                                         696 votes

2. Tammy Baldwin                                   592 votes

 

Representative in Congress District 8

1. Mike Gallagher                                     884 votes

2. Beau Liegeois                                       404 votes

 

Representative to the Assembly District 6

1. Gary Tauchen                                        776 votes

2. Richard Sarnwick                                442 votes

3. Mike Hammond                                   51 votes

 

Sheriff

1. Todd J. Delain                                      773 votes

2. Tim Thomas                                         477 votes

 

Clerk of Circuit Court

1.  John A. Vander Leest                        810 votes

2. Jacob T. Paplham                               312 votes

 

REFERENDUM:

Question 1:                        YES: 883              NO: 312

Question 2:                        YES: 921              NO: 327

 

Shawano County: Wards 4, 7

11/06/2018 Fall General Election


Governor / Lieutenant Governor

1. Scott Walker / Rebecca Kleefisch                                      39 votes

2. Tony Evers / Mandela Barnes                                           25 votes

3. Phillip Anderson / Patrick Baird                                       0 votes

4. Michael J. White / Tiffany Anderson                               1 vote

5. Maggie Turnbull / Wil Losch                                             1 vote

6. Arnie Enz / No Candidate                                                   0 votes

 

Attorney General

1. Brad Schimel                                      39 votes

2. Josh Kaul                                            25 votes

3. Terry Larson                                      1 vote

 

Secretary of State

1. Jay Schroeder                                     38 votes

2. Doug La Follette                                24 votes

 

State Treasurer

1. Travis Hartwig                                   33 votes

2. Sarah Godlewski                               25 votes

3. Andrew Zuelke                                  4 votes

 

United States Senator

1. Leah Vukmir                                      37 votes

2. Tammy Baldwin                               29 votes

 

Representative in Congress District 8

1. Mike Gallagher                                 46 votes

2. Beau Liegeois                                   20 votes

 

Representative to the Assembly District 6

1. Gary Tauchen                                   35 votes

2. Richard Sarnwick                            25 votes

3. Mike Hammond                              4 votes

 

Sheriff

1. Adam Bieber                                    45 votes

2. Keith Sorlie                                      20 votes

 

Coroner

1. Brian Westfahl                                 58 votes

 

Clerk of Circuit Court

1. Susan M. Krueger                            57 votes

 

 

 

            Questions contact:
             Karen Ostrowski, Village Clerk 

             920-822-5182

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© 2016 Village of Pulaski All Rights Reserved